2018 Around PEC Results

2018 Around PEC Long Distance Race

FINAL Results

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: SCHRS, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS R1 R2 R3 Total Nett
1st Taipan F16 226 Mississauga Sailing Club Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 1.028 6.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd Nacra 500 4568 Nepean Sailing Club Greg Johnson Jon Taylor 1.119 3.0 6.0 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd Nacra F18 1670 Nepean Sailing Club Joshua Foster Andre L. 1.00 1.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 13.0 13.0
4th FX-One 599 Champlain Sailing Club Brian Burell Devan Reid 1.043 7.0 5.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
5th Nacra F18 672 Nepean Sailing Club Joaquin Fayat David Bradley 1.00 5.0 2.0 9.0 DNF 16.0 16.0
6th Nacra F18 1255 Water Rats Sailing Club David Antognini Jason Ellis 1.00 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
7th Falcon F16 USA 232 Champlain Sailing Club Jason Lewis Beata Sejane 1.028 2.0 8.0 9.0 DNC 19.0 19.0
8th Nacra F17 CAN 600 Etobicoke Yacht Club Stephen Stelmach   1.071 8.0 7.0 9.0 DNF 24.0 24.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra F18 1670 Nepean Sailing Club Joshua Foster Andre L. 1.00 4:06:00 4:06:00 1.0
2 Falcon F16 USA 232 Champlain Sailing Club Jason Lewis Beata Sejane 1.028 4:19:00 4:11:57 2.0
3 Nacra 500 4568 Nepean Sailing Club Greg Johnson Jon Taylor 1.119 4:45:15 4:14:55 3.0
4 Nacra F18 1255 Water Rats Sailing Club David Antognini Jason Ellis 1.00 4:15:00 4:15:00 4.0
5 Nacra F18 672 Nepean Sailing Club Joaquin Fayat David Bradley 1.00 4:20:00 4:20:00 5.0
6 Taipan F16 226 Mississauga Sailing Club Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 1.028 4:31:05 4:23:42 6.0
7 FX-One 599 Champlain Sailing Club Brian Burell Devan Reid 1.043 4:58:30 4:46:12 7.0
8 Nacra F17 CAN 600 Etobicoke Yacht Club Stephen Stelmach   1.071 6:01:02 5:37:06 8.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Taipan F16 226 Mississauga Sailing Club Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 1.028 3:45:03 3:38:55 1.0
2 Nacra F18 672 Nepean Sailing Club Joaquin Fayat David Bradley 1.00 3:40:15 3:40:15 2.0
3 Nacra F18 1670 Nepean Sailing Club Joshua Foster Andre L. 1.00 3:51:50 3:51:50 3.0
4 Nacra F18 1255 Water Rats Sailing Club David Antognini Jason Ellis 1.00 4:04:40 4:04:40 4.0
5 FX-One 599 Champlain Sailing Club Brian Burell Devan Reid 1.043 4:16:02 4:05:29 5.0
6 Nacra 500 4568 Nepean Sailing Club Greg Johnson Jon Taylor 1.119 4:56:34 4:25:02 6.0
7 Nacra F17 CAN 600 Etobicoke Yacht Club Stephen Stelmach   1.071 4:56:08 4:36:30 7.0
8 Falcon F16 USA 232 Champlain Sailing Club Jason Lewis Beata Sejane 1.028 4:46:27 4:38:39 8.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Class SailNo Club HelmName CrewName SCHRS Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Nacra 500 4568 Nepean Sailing Club Greg Johnson Jon Taylor 1.119 2:40:00 2:22:59 1.0
2 Taipan F16 226 Mississauga Sailing Club Karen-Ann Xavier Daniel Schneider 1.028 2:28:00 2:23:58 2.0
3 FX-One 599 Champlain Sailing Club Brian Burell Devan Reid 1.043 3:12:00 3:04:05 3.0
4 Nacra F18 672 Nepean Sailing Club Joaquin Fayat David Bradley 1.00 DNF   9.0
4 Nacra F17 CAN 600 Etobicoke Yacht Club Stephen Stelmach   1.071 DNF   9.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com